Schools near ZIP 46241
58 public schools within 6 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Indiana are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
McClelland Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
1.4 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Achieve Virtual Education Academy
Grades 7–12
· MSD Wayne Township
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 43% | |
|
Ben Davis University High School
Grades 10–12
· MSD Wayne Township
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 74% | |
|
Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center
Grades 7–8
· MSD Wayne Township
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 78% | |
|
Maplewood Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
2.0 mi | — | — | 72% | |
|
Lynwood Elementary
Grades PK–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
2.1 mi | — | — | 66% | |
|
Rhoades Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
2.7 mi | — | — | 74% | |
|
Bridgeport Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
2.7 mi | — | — | 65% | |
|
Stout Field Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
2.7 mi | — | — | 70% | |
|
Westlake Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 63% | |
|
Decatur Twp School for Excellence
Grades 7–12
· MSD Decatur Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Decatur High Ability Academy
Grades 3–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 49% | |
|
Excel Center - Decatur
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Excel Center - Decatur
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 71% | |
|
Decatur Middle School
Grades 7–8
· MSD Decatur Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 60% | |
|
Stephen Decatur Elementary School
Grades K–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 71% | |
|
Valley Mills Elementary School
Grades K–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 66% | |
|
Garden City Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 72% | |
|
Damar Charter Academy
Grades K–12
Charter
· Damar Charter Academy
|
3.0 mi | — | — | 54% | |
|
Decatur Central High School
Grades 9–12
· MSD Decatur Township
|
3.0 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center
Grades 7–8
· MSD Wayne Township
|
3.5 mi | — | — | 66% | |
|
Chapelwood Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Chapel Glen Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 61% | |
|
Blue Academy
Grades K–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 61% | |
|
Gold Academy
Grades K–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 61% | |
|
Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center
Grades 9
· MSD Wayne Township
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 68% | |
|
Ben Davis High School
Grades 10–12
· MSD Wayne Township
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Area 31 Career & Tech Center
Grades 6–12
Career & technical
· MSD Wayne Township
|
3.8 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Carl G Fisher Elementary School 1
Grades PK–6
· School Town of Speedway
|
4.1 mi | — | — | 49% | |
|
Speedway Junior High School
Grades 7–8
· School Town of Speedway
|
4.1 mi | — | — | 64% | |
|
Christel House Academy West
Grades K–8
Charter
· Christel House Academy West
|
4.3 mi | — | — | 65% | |
|
Impact Academy 1
Grades PK–12
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.3 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Impact Academy 2
Grades K–12
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.3 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Impact Academy 3
Grades K–12
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.3 mi | — | — | — | |
|
The PATH School
Grades K–8
Charter
· The PATH School
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 72% | |
|
Arthur C Newby Elementary School 2
Grades K–6
· School Town of Speedway
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 68% | |
|
Daniel Webster School 46 - an Exploratory School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 68% | |
|
George Washington High School
Grades 9–12
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 59% | |
|
James A Allison Elementary Sch 3
Grades K–6
· School Town of Speedway
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
William Penn Middle School - a STEM School
Grades 6–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 65% | |
|
Speedway Senior High School
Grades 9–12
· School Town of Speedway
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Ernie Pyle School 90 - a Paideia School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
Frank H Wheeler Elementary Sch 4
Grades K–6
· School Town of Speedway
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 66% | |
|
West Newton Elementary School
Grades K–6
· MSD Decatur Township
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 63% | |
|
Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Indianapolis Metropolitan High Sch
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 74% | |
|
Excel Center - Michigan Street
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Excel Center - Michigan Street
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 44% | |
|
Clarks Creek Elementary
Grades K–5
· Plainfield Community School Corp
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 62% | |
|
Little Quakers Academy
Grades PK
· Plainfield Community School Corp
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 22% | |
|
Allegiant Preparatory Academy
Grades K–5
Charter
· Allegiant Preparatory Academy
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Brentwood Elementary School
Grades K–5
· Plainfield Community School Corp
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 52% | |
|
Matchbook Learning
Grades K–8
Charter
· Matchbook Learning
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
Edison School of the Arts 47
Grades K–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 63% | |
|
Pine Tree Elementary School
Grades K–4
· Avon Community School Corp
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 58% | |
|
Robey Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 54% | |
|
Lew Wallace School 107 - an Exploratory School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 60% | |
|
Avon High School
Grades 9–12
· Avon Community School Corp
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 43% | |
|
Northwest Middle School - an IB World School
Grades 6–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 64% | |
|
Monarca Academy
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Monarca Academy
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 48% | |
|
North Wayne Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Wayne Township
|
6.0 mi | — | — | 62% |
No schools match this filter.