Schools near ZIP 46260
60 public schools within 6 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Indiana are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greenbriar Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
0.6 mi | — | — | 55% | |
|
Willow Lake Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
0.8 mi | — | — | 53% | |
|
Westlane Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Washington Township
|
0.8 mi | — | — | 54% | |
|
Spring Mill Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
0.9 mi | — | — | 57% | |
|
IN Sch for the Blind & Vis Imprd
Grades PK–12
Special education
· IN Sch for the Blind & Vis Imprd
|
1.9 mi | — | — | 62% | |
|
College Park Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
2.2 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Fox Hill Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.2 mi | — | — | 50% | |
|
Nora Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.5 mi | — | — | 53% | |
|
Northview Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.6 mi | — | — | 49% | |
|
North Central High School
Grades 9–12
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 48% | |
|
J Everett Light Career Center
Grades 6–12
Career & technical
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.8 mi | — | — | — | |
|
New Augusta Public Academy - North
Grades 6–8
· MSD Pike Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 50% | |
|
Purdue Polytechnic High Sch North
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Purdue Polytechnic High Sch North
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 50% | |
|
Broad Ripple Middle School - an IB World School
Grades 6–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 58% | |
|
Eastbrook Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Crooked Creek Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.0 mi | — | — | 49% | |
|
Early Learning Center
Grades PK
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.0 mi | — | — | — | |
|
New Augusta Public Academy - South
Grades K–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
3.0 mi | — | — | 53% | |
|
Joseph J. Bingham School 84 Center for Inquiry
Grades K–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
3.1 mi | — | — | 12% | |
|
IN Math & Science Academy - North
Grades K–12
Charter
· IN Math & Science Academy - North
|
3.1 mi | — | — | 68% | |
|
Girls IN STEM Academy
Grades K–6
Charter
· Girls IN STEM Academy
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
Towne Meadow Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 9% | |
|
Merle Sidener Academy 59 - a High Ability School
Grades 1–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 48% | |
|
Eliza Baker School 55 - a Butler Lab Reggio Emilia School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
3.9 mi | — | — | 32% | |
|
Clearwater Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.9 mi | — | — | 40% | |
|
Lincoln Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Pike Township
|
4.1 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Mary Nicholson School 70 Center for Inquiry
Grades K–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 22% | |
|
ACE Preparatory Academy
Grades K–6
Charter
· ACE Preparatory Academy
|
4.3 mi | — | — | 85% | |
|
Pike High School
Grades 9–12
· MSD Pike Township
|
4.3 mi | — | — | 52% | |
|
Central Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 54% | |
|
Rousseau McClellan School 91 - a Montessori School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 36% | |
|
Clay Center Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 12% | |
|
Guion Creek Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 51% | |
|
Guion Creek Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Pike Township
|
4.7 mi | — | — | 55% | |
|
James Whitcomb Riley School 43
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 73% | |
|
Allisonville Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 33% | |
|
Indiana School For The Deaf
Grades PK–12
Special education
· Indiana School For The Deaf
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Forest Dale Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Eastwood Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Washington Township
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 38% | |
|
Snacks Crossing Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 41% | |
|
College Wood Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 6% | |
|
West Clay Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 4% | |
|
Indiana Connections Academy
Grades K–12
Charter
Virtual
· Indiana Connections Academy
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 41% | |
|
Indiana Connections Career Academy
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Indiana Connections Career Academy
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 43% | |
|
Cold Spring School
Grades K–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 51% | |
|
Creekside Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 9% | |
|
Shortridge High School
Grades 9–12
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 61% | |
|
Louis B Russell Jr School 48
Grades PK–6
Charter
· Phalen Leadership Academy at Louis B Russell School 48
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 79% | |
|
Indiana Agriculture and Technology
Grades 7–12
Charter
· Indiana Agriculture and Technology
|
5.6 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Tindley Genesis Academy
Grades K–6
Charter
· Tindley Genesis Academy
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
William Bell School 60 - a Butler Lab Reggio Emilia School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Carmel Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 19% | |
|
Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch
Grades 7–12
Charter
· Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 73% | |
|
Deer Run Elementary
Grades K–5
· MSD Pike Township
|
5.8 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Avondale Meadows Academy
Grades K–4
Charter
· Avondale Meadows Academy
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Avondale Meadows Middle School
Grades 5–8
Charter
· Avondale Meadows Middle School
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Excel Center - Meadows
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Excel Center - Meadows
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 81% | |
|
Woodbrook Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 13% | |
|
Herron Preparatory Academy
Grades K–8
Charter
· Herron Preparatory Academy
|
6.0 mi | — | — | 36% | |
|
GEO Next Generation Academy
Grades K–12
Charter
· GEO Next Generation Academy
|
6.0 mi | — | — | — |
No schools match this filter.